Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Independence Beach Wrestling Tournament
Independence Beach Wrestling Tournament
Results
Results
8U - Men
8U - Men
10U - Men
12U - Men
14U - Men
16U - Women
16U - Men
USA Junior - Women
USA Junior - Men
UWW Senior - Men
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Back 2 basics
DC Elite
Indee Mat Club
North Liberty
Weight Class
30kg
45kg
Round 3 (4 Man)
3
Cannon Kegler
C. Kegler
Indee Mat Club
DEC 3-0
30kg
W
4
Ryker Hall
R. Hall
DC Elite
1
Ronin Stenger
R. Stenger
Indee Mat Club
W
DEC 3-0
45kg
2
Lexi Postel
L. Postel
Indee Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
1
Preston Michael
P. Michael
Back 2 basics
W
DEC 3-0
30kg
3
Cannon Kegler
C. Kegler
Indee Mat Club
2
Lexi Postel
L. Postel
Indee Mat Club
W
DEC 3-0
45kg
4
Tate Windy
T. Windy
North Liberty
Round 1 (4 Man)
1
Preston Michael
P. Michael
Back 2 basics
DEC 3-1
30kg
W
4
Ryker Hall
R. Hall
DC Elite
1
Ronin Stenger
R. Stenger
Indee Mat Club
DEC 3-1
45kg
W
4
Tate Windy
T. Windy
North Liberty
Event Info
Independence Beach Wrestling Tournament on Jul 3, 2023 in Independence, IA.