Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Brackets
Results
Info
Results
Placement 1st
Placement 1st
Placement 3rd
Placement 5th
Round 6 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
Round 5 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
Round 4 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
Round 2 - Thursday 4/6/7A
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
Team Name
Alabama School for the Blind
Arab
Ashville
Athens
Bob Jones
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Buckhorn
Cherokee County
Cleburne County
Corner
Decatur
Deshler
Dora
Elmore County School
Enterprise HS
Escambia County
Fultondale
Gardendale Hs
Gulf Shores
Hartselle
Hewitt-Trussville
Homewood Hs
Huntsville
Jasper
Lincoln
Mcadory HS
Moody Hs
Mortimer Jordan HS
Mountain Brook
New Hope HS
Oak Grove
Oak Mountain
Opelika Hs
Pelham
Pike Road School
Prattville
Prattville Christian Academy
Ranburne
Reeltown
Scottsboro
Shelby County
Smiths Station Hs
Southside, Gadsden
Spain Park Hs
St. John Paul II
T. R. Miller
Tallassee
Thompson HS
Tuscaloosa County
Vestavia Hills
Weaver
Wetumpka
White Plains
Weight Class
1A-4A 106
1A-4A 113
1A-4A 120
1A-4A 126
1A-4A 132
1A-4A 138
1A-4A 144
1A-4A 150
1A-4A 157
1A-4A 165
1A-4A 175
1A-4A 190
1A-4A 215
1A-4A 285
5A 106
5A 113
5A 120
5A 126
5A 132
5A 138
5A 144
5A 150
5A 157
5A 165
5A 175
5A 190
5A 215
5A 285
6A 106
6A 113
6A 120
6A 126
6A 132
6A 138
6A 144
6A 150
6A 157
6A 165
6A 175
6A 190
6A 215
6A 285
7A 106
7A 113
7A 120
7A 126
7A 132
7A 138
7A 144
7A 150
7A 157
7A 165
7A 175
7A 190
7A 215
7A 285
Placement 1st
View All
4
Carter Driver
C. Driver
Ranburne
W
DEC 2-1
1A-4A 106
2
Cael Fulmer
C. Fulmer
Weaver
1
David Hill
D. Hill
Oak Grove
W
F 7-0 2:52
1A-4A 113
2
Benjamin Santy
B. Santy
St. John Paul II
1
Drake Wood
D. Wood
Reeltown
DEC 7-3
1A-4A 120
W
3
Mason Hahm
M. Hahm
White Plains
1
Adrian Waugh
A. Waugh
New Hope HS
DEC 17-12
1A-4A 126
W
2
jayden rouse
j. rouse
Dora
1
Brody Hayes
B. Hayes
T. R. Miller
W
FOR 0-0
1A-4A 132
3
Kurtis Soles
K. Soles
Cherokee County
Event Info
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships on Feb 15, 2024 through Feb 17, 2024 in Huntsville, AL.